Please note this website requires cookies in order to function correctly, they do not store any specific information about you personally.


Privacy Policy

1. Collection of personal information and privacy

1.1. We do not collect personal information if you only browse this website. You may visit our pages anonymously.

1.2. We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

1.3. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, or mailing address.

1.4. Online payments are handled by external third party service providers such as, but not limited to PayPal. We do not see or store your credit card or banking details. Please check their website for details of their privacy policies and security measures.

1.5. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

1.6. Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may request this by sending us an email or using the contact form on the website..

2. What do we use your information for?

2.1. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

2.1.1. To personalise your experience: your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs

2.1.2. To improve our website: we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you

2.1.3. To improve customer service: your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs

2.1.4. To process transactions

2.1.5. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

2.1.6. To send periodic emails: The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

3. Information Security

3.1. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

3.2. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

3.3. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

4. Use of Cookies

4.1. We use Cookies. (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information.

4.2. We use Cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

4.3. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

5. Third party links

5.1. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

5.2. Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to you as users based on your visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

6. Online Privacy Policy only

6.1. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

7.1. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

7.2. This policy was last modified on 5 November 2014.

8. Contacting Us

8.1. If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via sending an email, contact form or by writing to us:

StyleBest Australia

PO Box 24319

Melbourne VIC 3001